Is MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- pure milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED ESTATE ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, GROUND COFFEE
Check MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE NY ESPRESSO CHOCOLATE BEANS, MILK, DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


