Is Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains 2% or less of, brown sugar, mono-, diglycerides, whey
  • dextrose

contains 2% or less of, brown sugar, mono-, diglycerides, whey

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chewy confections with a glossy outer coating and a dense long lasting center; flavor is sugary with toasted notes. Commonly eaten at movies or shared from bowls, used as baking or ice cream toppings. Reviews note satisfying chew and sweetness, occasional hardness in pieces, and suitability for casual snacking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Brown Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go