Is Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, chewy confections with a glossy outer coating and a dense long lasting center; flavor is sugary with toasted notes. Commonly eaten at movies or shared from bowls, used as baking or ice cream toppings. Reviews note satisfying chew and sweetness, occasional hardness in pieces, and suitability for casual snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chewy confections with a glossy outer coating and a dense long lasting center; flavor is sugary with toasted notes. Commonly eaten at movies or shared from bowls, used as baking or ice cream toppings. Reviews note satisfying chew and sweetness, occasional hardness in pieces, and suitability for casual snacking.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of, Brown Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor
Check Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


