Is Milk Magic Cookies & Cream Milk Flavoring Straws - 6ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Chocolate And Vanilla Flavor, B-carotene
Check Milk Magic Cookies & Cream Milk Flavoring Straws - 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Magic Cookies & Cream Milk Flavoring Straws - 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Milk Magic Cookies & Cream Milk Flavoring Straws - 6ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Straw


