Is Milk sea salt caramel truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), salted caramel (37%) (glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, palm kernel oil & palm oil (from a sustainable source), emulsifier (mono and diglycerides of fatty acids), sea salt (0.5%)), icing sugar.
Check Milk sea salt caramel truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk sea salt caramel truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


