Is Milk Stout - nitro Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 8 can mixer two cans per style ni hand ham dead brewing nitro nit with your good to go from the can milk stou 770l st t has been lft america's stout 07 treated rowth eated dur - toolire lefto y racing at

8 can mixer two cans per style ni hand ham dead brewing nitro nit with your good to go from the can milk stou 770l st t has been lft america's stout 07 treated rowth eated dur - toolire lefto y racing at

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

8 can mixer two cans per style ni hand ham dead brewing nitro nit with your good to go from the can milk stou 770l st t has been lft america's stout 07 treated rowth eated dur - toolire lef s to y racing at/ and

Check Milk Stout - nitro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking