Is MILK THISTLE (ORGANIC) 250MG 80% SYLMARIN - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- silica magnesium stearate
silica magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Thistle (Silybum Marianum, Seed), Silymarin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silica Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Hypromellose (Capsules Ingredient)
Check MILK THISTLE (ORGANIC) 250MG 80% SYLMARIN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK THISTLE (ORGANIC) 250MG 80% SYLMARIN - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Malk, Vanilla Almond Milk Organic, 28 Fl Oz
Where to buy
MILK THISTLE (ORGANIC) 250MG 80% SYLMARIN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


