Is Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Pralines Gifting Box 312 g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, palm oil, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powder (from MILK), MILK fat, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, glucose-fructose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithins, E471), HAZELNUT paste, salt, whole MILK powder, flavourings, molasses, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), colours (carotenes, E150d). MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. MILK CHOCOLATE AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Pralines Gifting Box 312 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Milk Tray Chocolate Pralines Gifting Box 312 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


