Is MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PRETZELS [WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, SALT, PURE SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST AND SODA], PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED), SALT], AND SEA SALT.
Check MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK & WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


