Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Milk, Whole, Lactose Free Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Lactase Enzyme (Ingredient Not In Regular Milk), Vitamin D3

Check Milk, Whole, Lactose Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk, Whole, Lactose Free is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Milk, Whole, Lactose Free | Spoonful