Is Milk Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), NOUGAT (SUGAR, HONEY, ALMONDS, DRIED EGG WHITE). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, ALMOND, EGG.

Check Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Milk | Spoonful