Is Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), HAZELNUT paste, flavouring. Cocoa solids: 33 % minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate. Milk solids: 18 % minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate.  

Check Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go