Is Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut paste
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), HAZELNUT paste, flavouring. Cocoa solids: 33 % minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate. Milk solids: 18 % minimum in the Alpine milk chocolate.
Check Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Alpine Milk Chocolate Bar 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


