Is milka alpine milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- all milk are derived from cow's milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
all milk are derived from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), MILK FAT, *EMULSIFIER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (SOYA LECITHIN), HAZELNUT PASTE *ARTIFICIAL VANILLIN FLAVOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS: COCOA SOLIDS 33% MINIMUM. *REFERS TO FOOD GRADE ADDITIVE. ALL MILK INGREDIENTS ARE DERIVED FROM COW'S MILK.
Check milka alpine milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milka alpine milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


