Is Milka Bittersweet Chocolate Bar - 3.52 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut paste
hazelnut paste
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, milkfat, whey, soy lecithin, hazelnut paste, artificial flavor
Check Milka Bittersweet Chocolate Bar - 3.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Bittersweet Chocolate Bar - 3.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingCooking


