Is Milka Bubbly Alpine Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cocoa mass whey powder
  • milk chocolate - milka bubbly milk sugar cocoa butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate - Milka Bubbly Milk Sugar Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass Whey Powder, Milk Fat Hazeinut Paste Emuisifier Soy Lecithin, E476, Flavor (Vanillin), Contains Min, Cacao Solias Contains Milk And Nuts Keep It In A Dry And Cool Place

Check Milka Bubbly Alpine Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Milka Bubbly Alpine Milk | Spoonful