Is Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • caramelised hazelnut pieces

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Suiker, Palmolie, Magere Melkpoeder, Cacaoboter, Cacaomassa, Weipoeder (Van Melk), Magere Cacaopoeder, Melkvet, Hazelnootstukjes, Gedroogde Frambozen, Emulgatoren Sojalecithine, Zonnebloem - , S, Kan Andere Noten En Tarwe Bevatten, Droog En Uit De Warmte Bewaren, @Confectionery With Cocoa K Chocolate, Chocolate Chips, Caramelised Hazelnut Pieces And Dried Raspberries (10, D Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Rries, Emulsifiers Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Hazelnut Paste, Flavourings, Milk Solids: 18%Minimum In Nuts Anoewbeat,storena-dry Place, Protect From Heat,@m0ii4ekz Espaia Commercial, S,l Servicio Al Consumidor, Tel:902202262,www,milka,es/@m0fide!ez Nederland, Postbus 409, Ak Oosterhouti 0 Eur/min, Eu,mondelezinternational,com

Check Milka Collage Framboos, Hazelnoot En Stukjes Pure Chocolade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go