Is Milka Daim Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Corn, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Milk Fat, Almonds (1%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Whey Permeate (from Milk). Contains Milk, Almonds, Soya and Barley.
Check Milka Daim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Daim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


