Is milka happy cows Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alpine Milk Chocolate (84%) with White Chocolate (16%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Hazelnut Paste, Flavouring), Raisins, Almonds, Peanuts, Walnuts, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum.
Check milka happy cows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open milka happy cows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


