Is Milka Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder cacao mass hazelnuts 9% whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar,cacao butter, skimmed milk powder cacao mass hazelnuts 9% whey powder, milk fat hazeinut paste emulsifiers (soy lecithin, e476), aroma contans min 30% of cacao solids contains milk and nuts,keep it in a dry and cool place, trade pr! td 8 hammel c hallam 2803
Check Milka Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


