Is Milka Hazlenut Bar 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • 18% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
  • 33% minimum in the alpine milk chocolate
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Pieces (9%), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Hazelnut Paste, Flavouring, Cocoa Solids: 33% minimum in the Alpine Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids: 18% minimum in the Alpine Milk Chocolate

Check Milka Hazlenut Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milka Hazlenut Bar 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go