Is MILKA LUFLEE CHOCOLATE TABLET CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK (skimmed MILK, sugar), palm oil, humectant (glycerol), HAZELNUT paste, invert sugar syrup, caramelised sugar, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E476), salt, flavouring.Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 18% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MILKA LUFLEE CHOCOLATE TABLET CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKA LUFLEE CHOCOLATE TABLET CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


