Is Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 7% skimmed milk powder in milk filling
- milk solids 18% minimum
- milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
7% skimmed milk powder in milk filling
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Hazelnut Paste, 7% Skimmed Milk Powder in Milk Filling, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 18% minimum
Check Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milka Milkinis Chocolate Bar Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


