Is Milka White Chocolate, 3.52-Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Whey, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check Milka White Chocolate, 3.52-Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milka White Chocolate, 3.52-Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Milka White Chocolate, 3.52-Ounce Bars (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


