Is Milkadamia Macadamia Creamer Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- macadamias
- macadamia milk
- coconut
- coconut cream
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (filtered Water, Macadamias), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Cream, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate. Contains: Macadamia Nuts, Coconut.
Check Milkadamia Macadamia Creamer Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkadamia Macadamia Creamer Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


