Is Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (Filtered Water, Macadamias), Macadamia Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


