Is Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamias
- macadamia oil
- macadamia milk
macadamias
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (Filtered Water, Macadamias), Macadamia Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


