Is Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Vanilla Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium phosphate

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Milk (Filtered Water, Macadamias), Macadamia Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains: Macadamia

Check Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Vanilla Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkadamia, Milk Macadamia Unsweetened Vanilla Dairy Free, 64 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoShopRiteWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking