Is Milkadamia Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • macadamia milk

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy beverage with a mild nutty flavor and silky texture; commonly added to coffee, tea, smoothies, cereal, and used in baking. Reviewers often note consistent creaminess, easy pouring and good froth for lattes; common remarks mention subtle taste, convenient multipack packaging, and higher-than-average price perceived value varies among buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Milk (Filtered Water, Macadamias), Calcium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains: Macadamias Contains: Macadamias

Check Milkadamia Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkadamia Milk – Unsweetened – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep