Is Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Oil Blend (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil, Macadamia Nut Oil), Water. Contains 2% or Less of: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Annatto Extract (Color). PLANT BASED, NO PALM OIL, VEGAN
Check Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Milkadamia Salted Buttery Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


