Is Milkadamia Unsweetened Macadamia Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Milk (filtered Water, Macadamias), Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2. Contains: Macadamia Nuts.
Check Milkadamia Unsweetened Macadamia Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkadamia Unsweetened Macadamia Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


