Is Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- natural vanilla flavor blueberry almond coconut oats
- natural blueberry flavor maple walnut oats
- chocolate banana nut oats
natural vanilla flavor blueberry almond coconut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Banana Nut Oats, Coconut Nectar, Virgin Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil), Flax Meal, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Brewers Yeast, Black Sesame Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavor Blueberry Almond Coconut Oats, Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor Maple Walnut Oats, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Puffed Pulse, Cinnamon, Natural Maple Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor Organic
Check Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


