Is Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • natural blueberry flavor maple walnut oats
  • chocolate banana nut oats
  • natural vanilla flavor blueberry almond coconut oats

natural blueberry flavor maple walnut oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Banana Nut Oats, Coconut Nectar, Virgin Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil), Flax Meal, Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Brewers Yeast, Black Sesame Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Natural Banana Flavor, Rosemary Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavor Blueberry Almond Coconut Oats, Almonds, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Coconut, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor Maple Walnut Oats, Walnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Puffed Pulse, Cinnamon, Natural Maple Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor Organic

Check Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkful Lactation Bars by Nourisher – Variety Pack Nursing Snacks to Support Breast Milk Supply and Provide a Wholesome Alternative to Lactation Cookies (6 Pack – 1.85oz Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go