Is MILKITA, MILKSHAKE LOLLIPOPS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- fresh milk
- condensed filled milk
- chocolate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE, SUGAR, CONDENSED FILLED MILK (SUCROSE, FRESH MILK, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL), WHEY, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL (TREE NUTS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALIZING AGENT), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MELON, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, BANANA, MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), FRUIT EXTRACTS (MELON, STRAWBERRY, BANANA), ANTIOXIDANT (BHT), FD & C YELLOW 5, FD & C RED 3, FD & C BLUE 1.
Check MILKITA, MILKSHAKE LOLLIPOPS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKITA, MILKSHAKE LOLLIPOPS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILKITA, MILKSHAKE LOLLIPOPS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


