No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Milkman, Milk Powder Instant Low Fat, 3.44 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Nonfat Milk, Cream, Lactose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate and Vitamin D3, Tocopherols (A Natural Source of Vitamin E To Protect Flavor).

Check Milkman, Milk Powder Instant Low Fat, 3.44 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkman, Milk Powder Instant Low Fat, 3.44 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Lactose Free? Milkman, Milk Powder Instant Low Fat, 3.44 Ounce | Spoonful