Is MILKSHAKE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey
- milk chocolate peanut butter flake
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS , 6X SUCROSE, SOY OIL, SALT), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER FLAKE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, ROASTED PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHOCO FLAKE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEXTROSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILKSHAKE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKSHAKE, PEANUT BUTTER CUP ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


