Is Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Powders (Whole and Skimmed) (37%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Palm/ Shea/ Sal/ Mango Kernel), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, White Chocolate contains Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Milkybar White Chocolate Reindeer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


