Is Milky bar mini eggs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ts e mint eggs (63%) with a crisp sugar snel, whe antains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter sugar, cocoa butter, kimmed milk powder, glucose ey powder product (mil), vegetable fats (palm, heal milk), starch, emulsifier (lecithins), glazing agents (camaba swax, shellac, colour (curcumin), flavouring, may contain rainforest alliance certified cocoa, find out more at ram ant: young children (less than 4 years) have chewing ability and could choke on small
Check Milky bar mini eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky bar mini eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


