Is MILKY COMPOUND CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH HAZELNUT FLAVOUR CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- milk hazelnut vanillin
milk hazelnut vanillin
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOURS (MILK HAZELNUT VANILLIN)
Check MILKY COMPOUND CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH HAZELNUT FLAVOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKY COMPOUND CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH HAZELNUT FLAVOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Bar


