Is Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 18 x 15.5g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Lactose, Whey Powder (From Milk), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White Powder, Palm Fat, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 18 x 15.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milky Way Chocolate Fun Size Bars Multipack 18 x 15.5g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go