Is Milky Way Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed with Alkali, Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors, Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. May contain peanuts, tree nuts, wheat.
Check Milky Way Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


