Is Milky Way Magic Stars Pescatarian?

Description
Star-shaped candy delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a soft, chewy interior and smooth exterior; consumers commonly eat it as a snack, movie treat, or party bowl addition. Reviewers frequently praise taste and convenience, noting portability and child appeal while some mention excessive sweetness and quick melting in warm conditions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Star-shaped candy delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a soft, chewy interior and smooth exterior; consumers commonly eat it as a snack, movie treat, or party bowl addition. Reviewers frequently praise taste and convenience, noting portability and child appeal while some mention excessive sweetness and quick melting in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Ground Tiger Nuts, Chicory Fibre, Rice Syrup Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. May Contains Soy.
Check Milky Way Magic Stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Magic Stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Magic Stars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


