Is Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.76 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/Or Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Chocolate.
Check Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.76 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.76 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Milky Way Midnight Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bars 1.76 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


