Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, chocolate-forward flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy interior and a smooth exterior; offers contrast between pillowy center and firm shell. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or tossed into candy mixes and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, portability, and nostalgic familiarity across multiple purchases and seasons.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor

Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go