Is Milky Way Salted Caramel Bar 1.56oz 24 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Lactose, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Color
Check Milky Way Salted Caramel Bar 1.56oz 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Salted Caramel Bar 1.56oz 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Milky Way Salted Caramel Bar 1.56oz 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


