Is MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Butter, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILKY WAY-- Single Size Candy Bars--Midnight Dark Chocolate Caramel Nougat Candy Bars--Individually Sized--24-1.76oz. Individual Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


