Is Milky Way Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup (sources include wheat), milk solids, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable oil, barley malt extract, vegetable fat, egg white, emulsifier (soy lecithin), salt, natural flavour (vanilla extract). milk chocolate contains a minimum of 25% cocoa solids and 22% milk solids. may be present: peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Milky Way against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


