Is Milkybar Giant Buttons White Chocolate Sharing Bag 176g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Contains Vegetable fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar Giant Buttons White Chocolate Sharing Bag 176g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Giant Buttons White Chocolate Sharing Bag 176g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milkybar Giant Buttons White Chocolate Sharing Bag 176g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


