Is Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings
  • dextrose
  • e471
  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk 34.7%, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Potato Starch, White Chocolate 4.5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dextrose, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Egg Powder, Emulsifier: E471, Raising Agent: E503, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Natural Flavourings, Sat, Lactose

Check Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milkybar Milk Slices 4X26g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go