Is Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Bag 32.5g Vegan?

Ingredients
Filled White Chocolate Pieces, Milk Powders 37% (Whole And Skimmed), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Margo Kernel, Sal, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Filled Milk Chocolate Pieces, Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Mango Kernel, Sal, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Milk Chocolate Milk Solids 14% Minimum, White And Milk Chocolates Contain Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Bag 32.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Bag 32.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Where to buy
Milkybar Mix Ups White and Milk Chocolate Bag 32.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


